Schedule

PLAYING SCHEDULE
Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Friday 17 April 08:00 Team Training (see enclosed schedule)
12:55 Team Meeting for all teams in the venue
20:00 Welcome Reception (TBD)
Saturday 18 April 1 08:30 CZE - SCO CAN - LAT ITA - JPN fin - sui KAZ - IRL
11:30 Opening Ceremonies in the Ice Cube
2 13:15 can - ita eng - svk usa - nzl DEN - NZL NOR - TUR
3 17:00 SWE - HUN ITA - CZE ENG - RUS jpn - sco JPN - SCO
4 20:45 SVK - FIN AUS - SUI GER - POL rus - swe FRA - USA
Sunday 19 April 5 08:00 NZL - TUR DEN - NOR KAZ - CAN HUN - RUS SWE - ENG
6 12:00 SUI - POL GER - USA IRL - LAT SVK - FRA AUS - FIN
7 16:00 sco - rus swe - fin sui - cze KAZ - SCO CZE - CAN
8 20:00 svk - usa can - nzl eng - ita ITA - LAT IRL - JPN
Monday 20 April 9 08:00 cze - swe rus - jpn fin - sco USA - SUI FIN - POL
10 12:00 DEN - RUS HUN - NZL FRA - AUS NOR - ENG SVK - GER
11 16:00 jpn - fin sco - cze SWE - TUR CZE - IRL swe - sui
12 20:00 CAN - JPN KAZ - ITA SVK - SUI FRA - POL SCO - LAT
Tuesday 21 April 13 08:00 AUS - GER TUR - RUS NOR - HUN SWE - DEN can - eng
14 12:00 ENG - NZL usa - ita FIN - USA nzl - svk cze - jpn
15 16:00 LAT - KAZ IRL - CAN JPN - CZE SCO - ITA GER - SUI
16 20:00 sui - sco FRA - FIN AUS - SVK POL - USA fin - rus
Wednesday 22 April 17 08:00 nzl - eng CZE - KAZ CAN - SCO usa - can ita - svk
18 12:00 rus - cze NOR - SWE RUS - NZL ENG - TUR DEN - HUN
19 16:00 USA - AUS SVK - POL sco - swe FIN - GER SUI - FRA
20 20:00 ITA - IRL LAT - JPN jpn - sui RUS - SWE NZL - NOR
Thursday 23 April 21 08:00 GER - FRA USA - SVK SUI - FIN cze - fin POL - AUS
22 12:00 TUR - DEN SCO - IRL HUN - ENG JPN - KAZ LAT - CZE
23 16:00 swe - jpn sui - rus svk - can ita - nzl eng - usa
24 20:00 RUS - NOR ENG - DEN NZL - SWE TUR - HUN CAN - ITA
Friday 24 April TB 09:00 Tie-breaker Games (Women & Men)
w/M 14:00 Women 2 v 3 (2 games) and Men's Qualification Game (1)
M/w 19:00 Mens 1/4 Finals (4 games)
Saturday 25 April 08:00 Semi-Final Games (Women & Men)
13:00 Gold & Bronze Games (Women & Men)
17:30 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations (at Ice Cube)
19:30 Farewell Banquet (TBD)
Sunday 26 April 26 April Departure of the Teams - Safe Journey Home
Women WA (Yellow) Women WB (Pink)
Czech Republic (cze) Canada (can)
Finland (fin) England (eng)
Japan (jpn) Italy (ita)
Russia (rus) New Zealand (nzl)
Scotland (sco) Slovakia (svk)
Sweden (swe) United States (usa)
Switzerland (sui)
Men MA (Red): Men MB (Blue): Men MC (Black):
Canada (CAN) Denmark (DEN) Australia (AUS)
Czech Republic (CZE) England (ENG) Finland (FIN)
Ireland (IRL) Hungary (HUN) France (FRA)
Italy (ITA) New Zealand (NZL) Germany (GER)
Japan (JPN) Norway (NOR) Poland (POL)
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Russia (RUS) Slovakia (SVK)
Latvia (LAT) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI)
Scotland (SCO) Turkey (TUR) United States (USA)

Share this page

More Information

WCF Official Suppliers